Applies To:

Show Versions Show Versions

Manual Chapter: Reviewing Hardware Specifications
Manual Chapter
Table of Contents   |   << Previous Chapter   |   Next Chapter >>

10 
Server/Node Operating System Compatibility
Load balancing of any TCP/IP OS, including Windows NT, Windows 95, all UNIX platforms, and Mac/OS
Internet/Intranet Protocol Support
Administrative Environment Support
DNS proxy, SMTP, SSH, SNMP, dynamic/static network monitoring, scheduled batch job processing, system status reports, and alarms event notification
Secure SSL browser-based interface, remote encrypted login and file transfer using SSH monitor, network monitoring utilities and additional contributed software; SNMP gets and traps, iControl API using CORBA & SOAP/XML
ASP (active server pages), VB (Visual Basic script), ActiveX, JAVA,VRML, CGI, Cool Talk, Net Meeting, Real Audio, Real Video, Netshow, Quick Time, PointCast, any HTTP encapsulated data
Web Server Application Compatibility
Operating Temperature
UL 60950 (UL1950-3)
CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-00 (Bi-national standard with UL 60950)
CB TEST CERTIFICATION TO IEC 950
EN 60950
Electromagnetic Emissions Certifications
EN55022 1998 Class A
EN55024 1998 Class A
FCC Part 15B Class A
Non-operational specification
The specifications in Table 10.2 apply to only the 4300 platform.
1000BASE-LX - 850nm SFP or 1310nm) (LC Connector)
The 1310nm SFP is expansive and must be ordered separately
Typical power consumption
This section describes additional specifications such as acoustic levels, airflow movement, and operational altitude for the 4300 platform.
Table of Contents   |   << Previous Chapter   |   Next Chapter >>

Was this resource helpful in solving your issue?




NOTE: Please do not provide personal information.



Incorrect answer. Please try again: Please enter the words to the right: Please enter the numbers you hear:

Additional Comments (optional)